College Hockey Scoreboard from CHN

Sunday, September 27, 2009

2009-2010 Incoming Recruits List

Division I – Men’s

FERRIS STATE
Eric Alexander, F, Chicago (USHL)
Kyle Bonis, F, Traverse City (NAHL)
Matt Kirzinger, F, Humboldt (SJHL)
Travis Ouelette, F, Penticton (BCHL)

LAKE SUPERIOR STATE
Eric Kraft, F, Fairbanks (NAHL)
Kellan Lain, F, Oakville (OJHL)
Domenic Monardo, F, Aurora (OJHL)
Ben Power, F, Kingston (OJHL)
Zach Trotman, D, Wichita Falls (NAHL)

MICHIGAN
Chris Brown, F, U.S. NTDP Under-18 Team
Kevin Lynch, F, U.S. NTDP Under-18 Team
Lee Moffie, D, Waterloo (USHL)
Jeff Rohrkemper, F, Sioux Falls (USHL)
Lindsay Sparks, F, Oakville (OJHL)
A.J. Treais, F, U.S. NTDP Under-18 Team

MICHIGAN STATE
Dean Chelios, F, Chicago (USHL)
Chris Forfar, F, Lincoln (USHL)
Zach Golembiewski, F, Indiana (USHL)
Derek Grant, F, Langley (BCHL)
Matt Grassi, D, Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Anthony Hayes, F, Green Bay (USHL)
Zack Josepher, D, Penticton (BCHL)
Torey Krug, D, Indiana (USHL)
Mike Merrifield, F, Green Bay (USHL) - will be sophomore
Kevin Walrod, F, Cowichan Valley (BCHL)

MICHIGAN TECH
Tommy Brown, D, Melfort (SJHL)
Kevin Genoe, G, Prince George (BCHL)
Milos Gordic, F, Langley (BCHL)
Carl Nielsen, D, Mahoning Valley (NAHL)
Aaron Pietila, F, Marquette (NAHL)
Anthony Schooley, F, Green Bay (USHL)
Steven Seigo, D, Bonnyville (AJHL)
Evan Witt, F, Alberni Valley (BCHL)

NORTHERN MICHIGAN
Reid Ellingson, G, Green Bay (USHL) – will be sophomore
Wade Epp, D, Drumheller (AJHL)
Austin Handley, D, Des Moines (USHL)
Kory Kaunisto, F, Lincoln (USHL)
Brian Nugent, F, Victoria (BCHL)
Chad Pietila, F, Marquette (NAHL)
Cory Pritz, D, Westside (BCHL)

WESTERN MICHIGAN
Brett Beebe, F, Chicago (USHL)
Trevor Elias, F, Langley (BCHL)
Ross Henry, D, Lincoln (USHL)
Ben Miller, F, Waterloo (USHL)
Matt Tennyson, D, Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Dane Walters, F, Sioux Falls (USHL)
Luke Witkowski, D, Fargo (USHL)


Division I – Women’s

WAYNE STATE
Gina Buquet, F, Ohio Flames
Lauren Coxon, F, Waterloo KW Rangers
Julie Hebert, F, Aurora Jr. Panthers
Julie Ingratta, F, North American Hockey Academy
Lauren Lovold, D, Mississauga Jr. Chiefs
Jaclyn Stapleton, F, Pursuit of Excellence Hockey Academy
Jenaya Townsend, D, Sherwood Park Kings


Division III – Men’s

ADRIAN
Shawn Courtney, D, Weyburn (SJHL)
Kyle Crawford, D, Wellington (OJHL)
Andrew Dovey, F, Stoney Creek (GHL)
Zach Graham, F, Thorold (GHL)
Jeff Young, F, Drumheller (AJHL)

FINLANDIA
None reported


Division III – Women’s

ADRIAN
None reported

FINLANDIA
None reported


Michigan natives – non-Michigan schools – Men
Eric Artman, D, Air Force (East Lansing)
Grant Blakey, F, Mercyhurst (Canton)
Brett Brazier, F, Middlebury (Okemos)
Ian Cosgrove, F, SUNY-Fredonia (Rochester)
Jerry Freismuth, F, Bowling Green (Grosse Pointe Woods)
Jimmy Gallagher, F, Connecticut (Marquette)
Max Grover, D, Bowling Green (Kentwood)
J.C. Gulch, D, Utica (Temperance)
Trevor John, D, Tufts (Grosse Pointe)
Cody Keefer, F, St. Norbert (Big Rapids)
Nick Kenney, F, Wisconsin-Stevens Point (Wixom)
Ryan Leets, G, Army (Kentwood)
Devin Mantha, F, Miami (Ann Arbor)
Jeff McNeil, F, Ohio State (Mulliken)
Mike Miller, D, Bowling Green (Northville)
Ian Ruel, D, Bowling Green (Ann Arbor)
Kenny Ryan, F, Boston College (Franklin Village)
Brad Scurfield, F, Lawrence (Midland)
Steve Shafer, F, Canisius (Rochester)
Robert Shea, D, Bowling Green (Harrison Township)
Brad Smith, F, Ohio State (Trenton)
Brandon Stephenson, G, Wisconsin-Eau Claire (Saline)
Kyle Verbeek, F, Sacred Heart (Bloomfield)

Michigan natives – non-Michigan schools – Women
Chelsea Boroski, D, New England (Sterling Heights)
Angie Chronis, D, Lake Forest (Ann Arbor)
Sarah Connelly, F, Niagara (Commerce)
Nanci Crossman, D, Southern Maine (Livonia)
Jill Debus, F, Elmira (Howell)
Brittany Dougherty, F, Maine (Chesterfield)
Megan Doyen, F, Amherst (Ortonville)
Kaiti Graham, D, Wisconsin-Superior (Middleville)
Becca Hazlett, G, Hamilton (Grosse Pointe)
Tina Hollowell, F, Ohio State (Clinton Township)
Kristine Horn, F, New Hampshire (Utica)
Charlotte Hotaling, D, Manhattanville (Southfield)
Brittany Ott, G, Maine (St. Clair Shores)
Erica Pomponio, D, SUNY-Plattsburgh (New Boston)
Geena Prough, D, Wisconsin (Farmington)
Shannon Ramelot, G, Rensselaer (Bloomfield Hills)
Katie Zimmermann, F, Hamilton (Plymouth)
_________________________________________

SOURCES
Official school websites (see links on left-hand side of this website)
Beyond The Dashers
Chris Heisenberg’s DI Recruits Database
DIII East Recruits Page
DIII West Recruits Page

EDITOR’S NOTE: This is by no means a comprehensive list and is solely based on the sources noted above.

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Add Michigan native non Michigan School Max Grover Bowling Green, Kentwood MI